Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
you RUN the place
1655 Chemin Bearbrook, Gloucester, Ontario, K1B 4N3, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Marc-Andre Binette
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 2
Published by
Trainer Dave
Apr 5th 2012, 12:48am
Comments
Dome High School Series Meet #2
- Apr 4, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arnprior
Bell
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Colonel By
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Individual / Unattached - OFSAA - CANADA
La Salle - Kingston
Longfields
Mother Teresa - Nepean
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Osgoode
Redeemer Christian
Renfrew
South Carleton
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Nepean
Thousand Islands
West Ferris
Men:
200m
|
800m
|
3k
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
200m
|
800m
|
3k
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cave, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
23.81
nwi
8
2
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.16
nwi
5
3
Kashila, Daniel
ES Franco Cite -
24.39
nwi
2
4
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
24.40
nwi
3
5
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
24.40
nwi
1
6
Lafleur, Hans
ES Franco Cite -
24.88
nwi
4
7
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
24.99
nwi
9
8
Leduc, Alex
ESP Louis Riel
25.05
nwi
2
9
Coombs, Malachi
Longfields
25.18
nwi
2
10
Chen, Kevin
Longfields
25.19
nwi
6
11
Duperron, Ryan
St Joseph's - Ne
25.32
nwi
4
12
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
25.59
nwi
9
13
McGrath, Michael
Arnprior
25.62
nwi
6
14
Monkhouse, Will
North Grenville
25.68
nwi
2
15
Ilunga, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
25.72
nwi
4
16
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
25.81
nwi
5
17
Cousineau, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
25.82
nwi
5
18
Renaud, Matthew
ESP Louis Riel
25.97
nwi
7
19
Chau, Philip
Colonel By
26.07
nwi
3
20
Harris, Leon
ESP De La Salle
26.08
nwi
8
21
Desilva, Lankesh
St Joseph's - Ne
26.22
nwi
5
22
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
26.31
nwi
8
23
Venne, Jeremie
ES Franco Cite -
26.31
nwi
6
24
Phaneuf, Jeff
St Joseph's - Ne
26.34
nwi
9
25
Falsetto, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
26.49
nwi
7
26
Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu
ESP De La Salle
26.53
nwi
3
27
Richardson, Graham
Glebe CI
26.93
nwi
1
28
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
26.93
nwi
4
29
Phineus, Emmanuel
ESP Louis Riel
26.94
nwi
3
30
Radovic, Petar
South Carleton
27.72
nwi
6
31
Davis, Mark
Notre Dame Cath
27.81
nwi
8
32
Robertson, Duncan
La Salle - Kings
28.57
nwi
9
33
McGuire, Drew
North Grenville
28.93
nwi
1
34
McNulty, Logan
Arnprior
29.01
nwi
7
35
Chopra, Sugar
South Carleton
29.98
nwi
7
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
24.21
nwi
2
2
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
25.16
nwi
3
3
Lawson, Geoff
Osgoode
25.20
nwi
4
4
R-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
25.75
nwi
2
5
Rousselle, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
26.15
nwi
6
6
St-Laurent, Simon
ES Franco Cite -
26.40
nwi
5
7
Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
26.51
nwi
1
8
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
26.92
nwi
2
9
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
26.96
nwi
4
10
Binette, Marc-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
27.11
nwi
7
11
Roldy, Jean
ES Franco Cite -
27.18
nwi
7
12
D'Antonio, Lewis
West Ferris
27.19
nwi
2
13
Tucker, Dalton
General Panet
27.56
nwi
5
14
Flegal, Brody
Arnprior
27.90
nwi
3
15
Beckford, Darius
Hillcrest - Otta
28.15
nwi
1
16
Siage, Omar
ESP De La Salle
28.61
nwi
7
17
Campbell, Kevin
St Joseph's - Ne
28.73
nwi
3
18
Langner, Nicholas
Hillcrest - Otta
29.39
nwi
6
19
deVille, Aaron
North Grenville
29.57
nwi
7
20
Herbert, Jeremy
ESP De La Salle
29.81
nwi
5
21
Mulongo, Christopher
ES Franco Cite -
30.26
nwi
4
22
Dunnion, Justin
St Joseph's - Ne
30.52
nwi
5
23
Reid, Liam
Colonel By
31.79
nwi
3
24
Lafortune-Lemieux, Fel
ES Franco Cite -
31.89
nwi
6
25
Ngilinga De Carvalho,
ESP De La Salle
31.90
nwi
4
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
22.82
nwi
3
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
22.98
nwi
6
3
Burchill, Corey
Bell
23.12
nwi
6
4
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
23.53
nwi
8
5
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
23.72
nwi
4
6
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.73
nwi
5
7
Nang'Oma, Innocent
St Joseph's - Ne
23.90
nwi
2
8
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
24.07
nwi
8
9
Malenfant, Cassidy
Notre Dame Cath
24.85
nwi
7
10
Beauregard, Travis
General Panet
24.86
nwi
4
11
Cote, Josh
South Carleton
25.10
nwi
4
12
Pharel, Cheslie
ESP Louis Riel
25.51
nwi
3
13
Trach, Colin
West Ferris
25.85
nwi
2
14
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
25.93
nwi
9
15
Alexander, Skyler
Colonel By
25.94
nwi
7
16
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
25.94
nwi
5
17
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
26.00
nwi
9
18
Labelle, Ryan
South Carleton
26.26
nwi
2
19
Ogilvie, Kevin
North Grenville
26.46
nwi
1
20
Kabasebe, Danny
ESP Louis Riel
27.24
nwi
8
21
Akram, Sharoze
Bell
27.62
nwi
9
22
Mukishi, Blaise
ESP Louis Riel
28.08
nwi
7
23
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
28.20
nwi
6
24
Finn, Jordan
St Joseph's - Ne
29.21
nwi
6
25
Hillier, Mitchell
General Panet
29.29
nwi
1
26
deWaal, Nick
General Panet
30.21
nwi
3
27
Fevrier, Sean
St Joseph's - Ne
30.73
nwi
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Venne, Jeremie
ES Franco Cite -
2:12.35
1
2
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
2:12.87
1
3
Aden Ali, Souber
ESP Louis Riel
2:15.82
1
4
Bowness, Nathan
Colonel By
2:16.28
1
5
Storring, John
General Panet
2:17.31
1
6
Robertson, Duncan
La Salle - Kings
2:25.08
1
7
Burgstaller, Matthew
Longfields
2:27.94
1
8
Richardson, Graham
Glebe CI
2:29.79
1
9
Wiseman, Dylan
General Panet
2:34.65
1
10
Monkhouse, Will
North Grenville
2:47.86
1
11
Manoucheri, David
Redeemer Christi
2:49.55
1
12
Giesler, John
West Ferris
2:51.65
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
2:11.99
1
2
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
2:19.13
1
3
Bernst, Alex
Glebe CI
2:21.14
1
4
Martin, Austin
Arnprior
2:21.22
1
5
D'Antonio, Lewis
West Ferris
2:23.54
1
6
St-Laurent, Simon
ES Franco Cite -
2:24.58
1
7
Bishop, Cody
General Panet
2:27.39
1
8
Roldy, Jean
ES Franco Cite -
2:28.90
1
9
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
2:29.71
1
10
Kelly, Ethan
South Carleton
2:32.48
1
11
deVille, Aaron
North Grenville
2:34.72
1
12
Alexander, Tyler
Gloucester
2:37.95
1
13
williams, Jacob
General Panet
2:38.87
1
14
Berti, Christopher
Redeemer Christi
2:39.44
1
15
DiGiacinto, Nick
General Panet
2:42.48
1
16
Plews, Alexander
Redeemer Christi
2:43.27
1
17
Grall, Pierre
ESP De La Salle
2:45.47
1
18
McCann, Reilly
ES Franco Cite -
2:45.94
1
19
Lowry, Nathan
Gloucester
2:47.47
1
20
Sim, Justin
ESP De La Salle
2:48.57
1
21
Paradine, William
ESP De La Salle
3:03.07
1
22
Barriault, Daniel
ES Franco Cite -
3:06.32
1
23
Glen, Robert
General Panet
3:19.11
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
2:01.72
1
2
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
2:16.81
1
3
Baird, Jason
Longfields
2:18.83
1
4
McGuire, James
ES Beatrice Desl
2:23.37
1
5
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
2:27.33
1
6
Mosekjaer, Grant
Longfields
2:30.11
1
7
Maki, Steve
North Grenville
2:32.48
1
8
Johnson, Erik
Colonel By
2:33.71
1
9
Huneault, Mathieu
ES Beatrice Desl
2:34.10
1
10
Fevrier, Sean
St Joseph's - Ne
2:46.09
1
11
Partner, Kevin
North Grenville
3:02.64
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
9:38.43
1
2
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
9:38.58
1
3
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
10:12.93
1
4
Smith, Nathan
General Panet
10:34.71
1
5
Frampton, Brennen
General Panet
11:09.01
1
6
Robertson, Grant
Brookfield
11:15.00
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pettigrew, John
Renfrew
9:39.32
1
2
Serviss, Max
General Panet
9:54.70
1
3
Larocque, Devin
South Carleton
10:12.81
1
4
Bernst, Alex
Glebe CI
11:01.51
1
5
Kelly, Ethan
South Carleton
11:31.71
1
6
Witten, Colson
Redeemer Christi
12:00.34
1
7
Binette, Marc-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
12:30.24
1
8
Handspiker, Cole
General Panet
13:16.53
1
9
Goutte, Leo
ES Franco Cite -
13:40.07
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
8:55.16
1
2
Parsons, Dave
Arnprior
9:47.39
1
3
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
9:49.55
1
4
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
10:08.11
1
5
O'Neill-Dee, Connor
Brookfield
10:21.86
1
6
McGuire, James
ES Beatrice Desl
10:36.18
1
7
Banks, Jacob
North Grenville
10:41.54
1
8
Garcia, Robert
Gloucester
11:06.55
1
9
Shannon, Chad
West Ferris
11:09.37
1
10
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
11:11.92
1
11
Dewar, Brayden
South Carleton
11:30.42
1
12
Mosekjaer, Grant
Longfields
11:40.63
1
13
Helgason, Rick
South Carleton
11:43.38
1
14
Huneault, Mathieu
ES Beatrice Desl
12:00.54
1
15
Johnson, Erik
Colonel By
12:06.46
1
16
Maki, Steve
North Grenville
12:30.96
1
17
Partner, Kevin
North Grenville
14:08.75
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
42.32
3
2
Duperron, Ryan
St Joseph's - Ne
46.51
2
3
Chau, Philip
Colonel By
47.22
2
4
Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
47.36
3
5
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
47.58
3
6
Cousineau, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
47.81
1
7
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
48.56
2
8
Giesler, John
West Ferris
49.74
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoff
Osgoode
43.15
1
2
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
51.30
2
3
Langner, Nicholas
Hillcrest - Otta
51.95
1
4
Lafleur, Jason
Gloucester
52.54
2
5
McCauslend, Chad
South Carleton
53.64
2
6
Thomas, Bryan
Gloucester
55.72
1
7
Reid, Liam
Colonel By
56.54
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
40.68
3
2
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
40.78
3
3
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
44.74
1
4
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
45.47
2
5
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
46.49
1
6
McLean, Adam
South Carleton
47.11
3
7
Henrie, Alex
ESP Louis Riel
48.96
1
8
Dewar, Brayden
South Carleton
51.29
1
9
Helgason, Rick
South Carleton
57.15
2
10
Rockburn, Connor
South Carleton
1:15.35
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Longfields
46.19
1
2
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
46.76
2
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
48.19
2
4
Brazeau
,
Leduc
,
Temacini
,
Leduc
ESP Louis Riel
50.63
1
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
53.11
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jama
,
Leduc
,
Mwaka
,
R-Couvil
ESP Louis Riel
51.96
2
2
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
52.26
2
3
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
52.44
2
4
Relay Team
South Carleton
54.33
1
5
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
59.32
1
6
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
1:00.34
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bell
45.21
1
2
Relay Team
South Carleton
49.18
1
3
Relay Team
North Grenville
50.69
1
4
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
52.37
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arnprior
3:52.52
1
2
Relay Team
General Panet
3:58.05
1
3
Relay Team
West Ferris
3:59.42
1
4
Relay Team
Arnprior
4:10.07
1
5
Relay Team
South Carleton
4:19.58
1
6
Relay Team
Longfields
4:20.86
1
7
Relay Team
Longfields
4:27.24
1
8
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:29.52
1
9
Relay Team
General Panet
4:31.46
1
10
Relay Team
South Carleton
4:33.43
1
11
Relay Team
General Panet
4:39.78
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNulty, Logan
Arnprior
35.90m
(117'9.25)
1
2
Vanderydt, Chris
Arnprior
35.50m
(116'5.5)
1
3
Horton, Christian
St Joseph's - Ne
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
4
Larocque, Jesse
Notre Dame Cath
26.94m
(88'4.5)
1
5
Sehl, Cameron
St Joseph's - Ne
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
6
Lemay, Thomas
ES Beatrice Desl
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
7
Seah, Wei Jie
Longfields
25.50m
(83'7.75)
1
8
Trigg, Bradley
Redeemer Christi
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
9
Kosher, Liam
ES Beatrice Desl
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
--
McCarthy, Connell
St Joseph's - Ne
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Major, Kyle
South Carleton
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
2
Beech, Nate
La Salle - Kings
26.60m
(87'3)
1
3
Campbell, Cameron
Redeemer Christi
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
--
Newcombe, Paul
St Joseph's - Ne
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schlossmacher, Tom
Colonel By
50.20m
(164'8.25)
1
2
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
45.32m
(148'8.25)
1
3
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
40.95m
(134'4)
1
4
Hussein, Rami
Mother Teresa -
36.15m
(118'7)
1
5
Gray, Derek
Arnprior
35.73m
(117'2.5)
1
6
Cote-Lapointe, Aidan
ESP De La Salle
33.93m
(111'3.75)
1
7
Rintoul, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
8
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
9
Noort, Timothy
Redeemer Christi
25.69m
(84'3.25)
1
10
Patra, Rohan
Colonel By
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
11
Therien, Alexander
ES Beatrice Desl
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renaud, Matthew
ESP Louis Riel
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Bakker, Sean
Redeemer Christi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Phineus, Emmanuel
ESP Louis Riel
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
McGuire, Drew
North Grenville
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Burgstaller, Matthew
Longfields
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vala, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
O'Driscoll, Conor
Notre Dame Cath
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad
Brookfield
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Verwijs, William
Redeemer Christi
NH
(--)
1
--
McCauslend, Chad
South Carleton
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Brayden
St John's - Pert
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
3
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Joseph, Fradley
ESP Louis Riel
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Cheng, Matt
Brookfield
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Labelle, Ryan
South Carleton
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Radovic, Petar
South Carleton
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
2
Balitsky, Dmitri
Gloucester
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
3
Larocque, Jesse
Notre Dame Cath
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Bakker, Sean
Redeemer Christi
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Fortin, Mathieu
ES Beatrice Desl
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Coombs, Malachi
Longfields
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Nesdoly, Kevin
Redeemer Christi
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
8
McGuire, Drew
North Grenville
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Seah, Wei Jie
Longfields
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
2
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Major, Kyle
South Carleton
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Beech, Nate
La Salle - Kings
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
5
O'Driscoll, Conor
Notre Dame Cath
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad
Brookfield
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Gore, Andrew
South Carleton
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
8
R-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
10
Beckford, Darius
Hillcrest - Otta
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
9
McCauslend, Chad
South Carleton
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Rousselle, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
12
Verwijs, William
Redeemer Christi
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Adi, Obaida
Gloucester
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Ngilinga De Carvalho, Ma
ESP De La Salle
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
16
Campbell, Kevin
St Joseph's - Ne
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Herbert, Jeremy
ESP De La Salle
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
18
Dunnion, Justin
St Joseph's - Ne
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
19
Grall, Pierre
ESP De La Salle
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
20
Muk, Maly
Brookfield
3.38m
(11'1)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Charbonneau, Alain
Notre Dame Cath
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Auguste, Etienne
ESP De La Salle
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
6
Cheng, Matt
Brookfield
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Trach, Colin
West Ferris
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Boule, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Kabasebe, Danny
ESP Louis Riel
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Helgason, Rick
South Carleton
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Brown, Joshua
Redeemer Christi
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
13
Patra, Rohan
Colonel By
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
13
Sanderson, Iain
Redeemer Christi
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chiarelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.32
nwi
3
2
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
28.40
nwi
7
3
Lucien, Nafthalia
ES Franco Cite -
28.84
nwi
3
4
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.89
nwi
5
5
Bien-Aime, Shana
Brookfield
29.16
nwi
2
6
MacNilage, Cathy
North Grenville
29.58
nwi
4
7
Piazzi, Michaela
La Salle - Kings
29.61
nwi
3
8
McDade, Erica
La Salle - Kings
29.73
nwi
4
9
Lu, Cassie
Glebe CI
29.84
nwi
2
10
Sirrs, Kori
Colonel By
29.88
nwi
7
11
Wheeler, Hailey
Arnprior
30.25
nwi
4
12
Huang, Liya
Longfields
30.71
nwi
1
13
Bien-Aime, Elizabeth
Brookfield
31.04
nwi
5
14
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
31.41
nwi
6
15
Richter, Katherine
Brookfield
31.54
nwi
1
16
Dahal, Reshma
Longfields
31.70
nwi
2
17
Matthews, Mairead
Colonel By
31.90
nwi
1
18
Leckey, Emma
Colonel By
31.99
nwi
2
19
Medeiros, Sierra
La Salle - Kings
33.42
nwi
5
20
Ridge, Sam
South Carleton
33.43
nwi
6
21
Singh, Nandita
Longfields
33.51
nwi
6
22
Firth, Kelly
Longfields
33.90
nwi
4
23
Hicks, Samantha
General Panet
34.17
nwi
7
24
Kihumbi, Kirirwa
ES Franco Cite -
34.91
nwi
5
25
Giang, Jenny
Longfields
37.01
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
26.82
nwi
9
2
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
28.31
nwi
1
3
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
28.46
nwi
5
4
Goudreau-Patterson, Si
Gloucester
28.80
nwi
10
5
Kapinga, Liza
ES Franco Cite -
28.95
nwi
7
6
Tebrake, Lauren
Longfields
29.45
nwi
3
7
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin
Gisele Lalonde
29.56
nwi
1
8
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
29.63
nwi
6
9
Bowen, Briauna
Longfields
29.95
nwi
4
10
Barvestal, Julianna
General Panet
30.17
nwi
6
11
Rousseau, Alex
Gisele Lalonde
30.19
nwi
7
12
Martin, Jennifer
General Panet
30.47
nwi
4
13
Samique, Ere
St Joseph's - Ne
30.71
nwi
11
14
Ndau Dunier Ekili, Ben
ESP De La Salle
30.82
nwi
9
15
Duff, Emma
South Carleton
31.18
nwi
8
16
Adegbunrin, Yetunde
Hillcrest - Otta
31.32
nwi
3
17
Hansel, Erin
West Ferris
31.34
nwi
5
18
Binns, Tressa
South Carleton
31.39
nwi
6
19
Gauthier, Mikayla
General Panet
31.73
nwi
1
20
Lafleur, Brunette
ESP De La Salle
31.88
nwi
1
21
Ladanowski, Jennifer
ES Franco Cite -
32.01
nwi
3
22
Routier, Meghan
ES Franco Cite -
32.08
nwi
11
22
Paul, DaphnE
ES Franco Cite -
32.08
nwi
2
24
Ryan, Janna
Colonel By
32.10
nwi
7
25
McDermott, Savanna
St Joseph's - Ne
32.50
nwi
2
26
Lachance-Soulard, AmEl
ES Franco Cite -
32.67
nwi
6
27
Zhang, Debbie
Cairine Wilson
33.18
nwi
5
28
Little, Amy
Longfields
33.72
nwi
11
29
Nur, Awino
Gloucester
33.92
nwi
8
30
Basudde, Maya
Hillcrest - Otta
34.01
nwi
2
31
Khatzikhristos, Mariam
Gloucester
34.03
nwi
9
32
Maiorino, Anna
ES Franco Cite -
34.12
nwi
8
33
Cameron, Larissa
Arnprior
34.26
nwi
10
34
Herbert, Katherine
ESP De La Salle
34.32
nwi
7
35
Shah, Riya
Longfields
34.62
nwi
2
36
Medicraft, Jade
ESP De La Salle
34.64
nwi
5
37
Van Tassel, Ashley
General Panet
36.41
nwi
11
38
Brough, Madison
General Panet
36.97
nwi
9
39
Atatise- Chisolm, Cree
Brookfield
37.04
nwi
4
40
Kabomgo, Johanna
ESP De La Salle
37.16
nwi
10
41
Galette, Sophia
ES Franco Cite -
38.62
nwi
10
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kely, Madeleine
Fellowes
27.26
nwi
4
2
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
27.32
nwi
5
3
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
27.39
nwi
2
4
Austin, Anna
General Panet
28.20
nwi
4
5
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
28.44
nwi
3
6
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
28.45
nwi
5
7
Mohidin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
28.51
nwi
1
8
Lankagi, Tamara
Longfields
28.90
nwi
1
9
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
28.93
nwi
2
10
Kendall, Holly
North Grenville
30.09
nwi
2
11
Lackey, Jenna
St Joseph's - Ne
30.40
nwi
3
12
Clark, Kailan
South Carleton
30.64
nwi
4
13
Crooks, Carmen
Longfields
31.15
nwi
2
14
Karwowski, Paulina
Colonel By
31.20
nwi
1
15
Newcombe, Chelsea
St Joseph's - Ne
32.65
nwi
5
16
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
33.33
nwi
4
17
Prabphala, Paramaporn
ESP De La Salle
34.33
nwi
3
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chiarelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
2:41.39
1
2
Telford, Alexandra
Individual / Una
2:45.26
1
3
McDade, Erica
La Salle - Kings
2:48.41
1
4
Martel, Caitlyn
Colonel By
2:58.76
1
5
Caesar, Sam
Arnprior
2:59.35
1
6
Ridge, Sam
South Carleton
3:01.00
1
7
Medeiros, Sierra
La Salle - Kings
3:12.13
1
8
Giroux, Claudia
ES Beatrice Desl
3:27.38
1
9
Wallace, Morgan
La Salle - Kings
3:39.17
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
2:16.44
1
2
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
2:18.22
1
3
Livingstone, Alexa
Glebe CI
2:24.48
1
4
McCulloch, Shona
Longfields
2:26.28
1
5
Hansel, Erin
West Ferris
2:36.95
1
6
Borrens, Sara
ES Franco Cite -
2:40.03
1
7
Lee, Danielle
Longfields
2:46.50
1
8
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
2:48.26
1
9
Pennell, Nicole
Colonel By
2:49.05
1
10
Lachance-Soulard, AmEl
ES Franco Cite -
2:49.75
1
11
Fieldhouse, Jessica
South Carleton
2:50.99
1
12
Friesen, Emma
South Carleton
2:53.14
1
13
Joseph, Denika
General Panet
2:57.87
1
14
Ellis, Kelsey
ESP Louis Riel
2:58.63
1
15
Swafford, Sarah
South Carleton
3:01.35
1
16
Chomyn, Kyra
General Panet
3:03.40
1
17
Rody, Elise
ESP Louis Riel
3:08.23
1
18
Sibthorpe, August
South Carleton
3:09.29
1
19
Ivanic, Olivia
Notre Dame Cath
3:09.40
1
20
Belanger, Marie-Anna
Gloucester
3:19.53
1
21
Blaine, Aimee
General Panet
3:38.92
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kely, Madeleine
Fellowes
2:18.28
1
2
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:20.14
1
3
Morris, Caitlyn
Colonel By
2:32.37
1
4
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
2:38.32
1
5
McKenna, Morgan
Colonel By
2:39.15
1
6
Dahms, Marie Eve
ES Beatrice Desl
2:48.23
1
7
McRae, Jessica
South Carleton
2:52.54
1
8
Hales, Tayloe
La Salle - Kings
3:27.83
1
9
Van Dyk, Emily
Notre Dame Cath
4:08.24
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
11:46.85
1
2
Mack, Alex
South Carleton
12:31.00
1
3
Fieberg, Debora
Cairine Wilson
12:57.16
1
4
Hawkins, Julia
South Carleton
13:22.08
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCulloch, Shona
Longfields
10:12.15
1
2
Hibbert, Dana
North Grenville
10:56.18
1
3
Adams, Megan
St Joseph's - Ne
10:58.05
1
4
Livingstone, Alexa
Glebe CI
10:58.35
1
5
Marshall, Katherine
ES Franco Cite -
11:51.92
1
6
Lee, Danielle
Longfields
12:43.04
1
7
Deland, Kiana
ESP Louis Riel
12:47.84
1
8
Gen, Sydney
General Panet
12:52.56
1
9
Brown-McKie, Alex
General Panet
12:52.65
1
10
Grall, Claire
ESP De La Salle
12:53.93
1
11
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
13:02.52
1
12
Arnott, Ciara
Hillcrest - Otta
14:10.97
1
13
Ivanic, Olivia
Notre Dame Cath
14:58.19
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
10:44.68
1
2
Serviss, Kelsey
General Panet
10:51.78
1
3
Bathurst, Tiffany
South Carleton
11:39.47
1
4
Clark, Kailan
South Carleton
12:37.27
1
5
Mulawyshyn, Alison
ES Beatrice Desl
14:06.14
1
6
Tierney, Crystal
Colonel By
14:10.91
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piazzi, Michaela
La Salle - Kings
53.58
1
2
Huang, Liya
Longfields
53.84
1
3
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
58.04
1
4
Fieberg, Debora
Cairine Wilson
58.07
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sibthorpe, August
South Carleton
59.73
2
2
Zhang, Debbie
Cairine Wilson
1:01.86
1
3
Menzel, Claire
South Carleton
1:06.08
1
4
Rintoul, Monica
Notre Dame Cath
1:08.49
2
5
Baker, Alyssa
ESP Louis Riel
1:11.29
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
45.36
3
2
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
46.49
3
3
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
47.42
3
4
Dahms, Marie Eve
ES Beatrice Desl
52.81
1
5
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
54.51
2
6
Morris, Caitlyn
Colonel By
59.19
2
7
Raworth, Charlotte
South Carleton
59.44
1
8
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
1:00.85
1
9
Becherel, Marissa
Hillcrest - Otta
1:03.66
4
10
Gibson, Jess
South Carleton
1:11.70
2
11
Hales, Tayloe
La Salle - Kings
1:11.75
4
12
Van Dyk, Emily
Notre Dame Cath
1:16.08
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
La Salle - Kings
58.87
1
2
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
1:00.09
2
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
1:00.94
1
4
Relay Team
South Carleton
1:01.33
1
5
Relay Team
Longfields
1:04.15
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
58.30
2
2
Relay Team
Longfields
1:00.30
1
3
Relay Team
South Carleton
1:00.81
1
4
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
1:02.02
2
5
Relay Team
Brookfield
1:02.91
2
6
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
1:08.32
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Brookfield
55.63
2
2
Relay Team
North Grenville
57.21
1
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
57.41
2
4
Relay Team
Longfields
58.02
1
5
Relay Team
South Carleton
1:01.88
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
La Salle - Kings
4:26.06
1
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:41.40
1
3
Relay Team
Longfields
4:46.28
1
4
Relay Team
General Panet
4:46.99
1
5
Relay Team
Arnprior
5:09.96
1
6
Relay Team
South Carleton
5:11.50
1
7
Relay Team
South Carleton
5:22.65
1
8
Relay Team
General Panet
5:25.57
1
9
Relay Team
General Panet
5:32.49
1
10
Relay Team
South Carleton
5:41.32
1
11
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
6:23.25
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
21.99m
(72'1.75)
1
2
Chase, Kylie
La Salle - Kings
17.63m
(57'10)
1
3
Crooks, Carmen
Longfields
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
4
Sousa, Victoria
St Joseph's - Ne
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rintoul, Monica
Notre Dame Cath
18.61m
(61'0.5)
1
2
Benke, Emily
General Panet
18.60m
(61'0.25)
1
3
Rintoul, Jessica
Notre Dame Cath
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
4
Binns, Tressa
South Carleton
15.50m
(50'10)
1
--
Weisenberg, Erica
General Panet
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kakamin, Karen
Cairine Wilson
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nash, Olivia
Redeemer Christi
22.10m
(72'6)
1
2
Sweeney, Mary Kate
Notre Dame Cath
21.91m
(71'10.5)
1
3
Nash, Mercedes
Redeemer Christi
20.25m
(66'5)
1
4
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
17.73m
(58'2)
1
5
Jenni, Sarah
Cairine Wilson
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
6
K-Alt, Marlies
ESP Louis Riel
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
7
Henckel, Jaime
Notre Dame Cath
15.50m
(50'10)
1
8
De Hass, Stephanie
ES Beatrice Desl
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
9
Bartoszewicz, Rebecca
ESP Louis Riel
14.00m
(45'11)
1
10
Ellis, Alexandria
Longfields
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dahal, Reshma
Longfields
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Surowiak, Rachel
North Grenville
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Cameron, Larissa
Arnprior
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Breiding, Brianca
ESP Louis Riel
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Laura
Arnprior
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
1
Williamson, Taylor
North Grenville
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
3
Tebrake, Julianna
Longfields
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Fenelon, Marie
ESP Louis Riel
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNilage, Cathy
North Grenville
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Bien-Aime, Shana
Brookfield
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
3
Matthews, Mairead
Colonel By
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Lu, Cassie
Glebe CI
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Beaudon, Casey
Arnprior
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Bien-Aime, Elizabeth
Brookfield
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Singh, Nandita
Longfields
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Fieberg, Debora
Cairine Wilson
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
9
Romain, Cassandra
Cairine Wilson
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Giang, Jenny
Longfields
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Wallace, Morgan
La Salle - Kings
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
13
Menzel, Claire
South Carleton
2.75m
(9'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine
Gisele Lalonde
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
2
Fraser, Kyeasia
Brookfield
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
3
Baillargeon, Catherine
ES Franco Cite -
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Surowiak, Rachel
North Grenville
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Tebrake, Lauren
Longfields
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Pennell, Nicole
Colonel By
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
7
Bowen, Briauna
Longfields
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
7
Belleus, Kessie
ESP Louis Riel
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
9
Rod, Gemma
Notre Dame Cath
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Binns, Tressa
South Carleton
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
11
McGurrin, Colleen
ESP De La Salle
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
12
Rody, Elise
ESP Louis Riel
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
13
Lackey, Megan
Notre Dame Cath
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
14
Gardiner, Kelly
Notre Dame Cath
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Lavigne, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
16
Burgess, Zoe
Brookfield
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
17
Shah, Riya
Longfields
2.66m
(8'8.5)
nwi
1
18
Stevens, Mikayla
North Grenville
2.60m
(8'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Kakamin, Karen
Cairine Wilson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Khatzikhristos, Mariam
Gloucester
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tebrake, Julianna
Longfields
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Lankagi, Tamara
Longfields
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Mohidin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Williamson, Taylor
North Grenville
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Karwowski, Paulina
Colonel By
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
Brookfield
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
9
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
10
Raworth, Charlotte
South Carleton
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Jenni, Sarah
Cairine Wilson
3.38m
(11'1)
nwi
1
12
Gibson, Jess
South Carleton
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
13
Gardiner, Erin
Notre Dame Cath
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Charron, Katie
Brookfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#dome
#dome-high-school
More news
2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 3
2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 1
411 shares:
Dome High School Series Meet #2
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
,
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2019
3
2016
1
2015
13
1
2014
28
7
2013
29
6
2012
107
13
2011
8
15
2010
5
14
2009
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#dome
#dome-high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!