Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
you RUN the place
1655 Chemin Bearbrook, Gloucester, Ontario, K1B 4N3, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Obiang
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge
Published by
Trainer Dave
Feb 18th 2012, 12:06am
Comments
Louis-Riel Winter Challenge
- Feb 17, 2012
Louis-Riel Winter Challenge, Dome at Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brockville Legion
Canterbury
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Russell
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Thousand Islands
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1500m
|
Shot
|
LJ
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1500m
|
Shot
|
LJ
Mixed:
4x200m
|
4x400m
Mens 60m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dufour, Benjamin
ESP Louis Riel
08.39
nwi
2
2
Siage, Omar
ESP De La Salle
08.41
nwi
2
3
Ricard, Alexis
Russell
08.50
nwi
2
4
Jean-Baptiste, Braydon
Gisele Lalonde
08.66
nwi
2
5
Dorval, Boris
ESP Louis Riel
08.67
nwi
2
6
Mohamed, Dek
ESP Louis Riel
08.81
nwi
1
7
Goodwin, Nick
Russell
08.90
nwi
1
8
Jama, Dawood
ESP Louis Riel
09.10
nwi
2
9
Joassaint, Samuel
ESP De La Salle
09.25
nwi
1
10
Mukenga, Jordan
Franco-Ouest - N
09.29
nwi
1
11
Milord, Mikkhul
ESP Louis Riel
09.38
nwi
1
12
Oleik, Ahmad
ESP Louis Riel
09.44
nwi
1
Mens 60m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dufour, Benjamin
ESP Louis Riel
08.37
nwi
3
2
Jean-Baptiste, Braydon
Gisele Lalonde
08.38
nwi
1
3
Siage, Omar
ESP De La Salle
08.42
nwi
3
4
Ricard, Alexis
Russell
08.45
nwi
1
5
Dorval, Boris
ESP Louis Riel
08.62
nwi
3
6
Jama, Dawood
ESP Louis Riel
08.90
nwi
1
7
Mohamed, Dek
ESP Louis Riel
08.95
nwi
3
8
Goodwin, Nick
Russell
09.01
nwi
2
9
Joassaint, Samuel
ESP De La Salle
09.21
nwi
1
10
Oleik, Ahmad
ESP Louis Riel
09.26
nwi
1
11
Milord, Mikkhul
ESP Louis Riel
09.28
nwi
3
12
Mukenga, Jordan
Franco-Ouest - N
09.28
nwi
2
13
Pierre, Djemcy
Franco-Ouest - N
09.32
nwi
3
14
Oouedraoga, Yvan
Franco-Ouest - N
09.32
nwi
2
15
Dibula, Caleb
Franco-Ouest - N
09.58
nwi
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
07.65
nwi
2
2
Smith, Olivier
ESP De La Salle
07.86
nwi
2
3
Pritchard, AndrÈ
ESP De La Salle
08.02
nwi
2
4
Ricard, Jon
Russell
08.04
nwi
2
5
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
08.18
nwi
2
6
Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu
ESP De La Salle
08.33
nwi
1
7
Desormeaux, Dylan
Russell
08.39
nwi
2
8
Purchase, Keith
ESP Louis Riel
08.56
nwi
1
9
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
08.91
nwi
1
10
Lupien, Adam
Holy Trinity Cat
09.72
nwi
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
07.62
nwi
2
2
Smith, Olivier
ESP De La Salle
07.82
nwi
3
3
Pritchard, AndrÈ
ESP De La Salle
07.99
nwi
3
4
Ricard, Jon
Russell
08.04
nwi
2
5
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
08.10
nwi
3
6
Desormeaux, Dylan
Russell
08.27
nwi
1
7
Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu
ESP De La Salle
08.32
nwi
2
8
Purchase, Keith
ESP Louis Riel
08.48
nwi
3
9
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
09.12
nwi
2
10
Lupien, Adam
Holy Trinity Cat
09.81
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Brockville Legio
07.65
nwi
2
2
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
07.88
nwi
2
3
Jama, Jimbrel
ESP Louis Riel
07.89
nwi
2
4
Obiang, Daniel
ESP Louis Riel
08.08
nwi
2
5
Stevenson, Connor
Thousand Islands
08.21
nwi
2
6
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
08.28
nwi
2
7
Phineus, Emanuel
ESP Louis Riel
08.29
nwi
1
8
durieu, sebastien
Lycee Claudel -
08.30
nwi
1
9
Herbert, Jeremy
ESP De La Salle
08.58
nwi
1
10
Maluma, Claude
ESP Louis Riel
08.92
nwi
1
11
Viau, Jon
Russell
09.50
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Brockville Legio
07.63
nwi
2
2
Jama, Jimbrel
ESP Louis Riel
07.79
nwi
1
3
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
07.91
nwi
1
4
Obiang, Daniel
ESP Louis Riel
07.95
nwi
1
5
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
08.20
nwi
2
6
Stevenson, Connor
Thousand Islands
08.29
nwi
1
7
Phineus, Emanuel
ESP Louis Riel
08.30
nwi
2
8
durieu, sebastien
Lycee Claudel -
08.36
nwi
2
9
Herbert, Jeremy
ESP De La Salle
08.62
nwi
1
10
Maluma, Claude
ESP Louis Riel
08.84
nwi
2
11
Viau, Jon
Russell
09.42
nwi
2
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
07.41
nwi
2
2
Brault, Zachary
Holy Trinity Cat
07.56
nwi
2
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
07.70
nwi
2
4
Yao, Yannick
ESP De La Salle
07.83
nwi
2
5
Ky, Cedric
Sir Wilfrid Laur
07.86
nwi
2
6
Lutala, Claude
Franco-Ouest - N
07.87
nwi
1
7
Kiabilua, Magloire
Franco-Ouest - N
07.89
nwi
1
8
Pelletier-Lauzon, D'Ar
Gisele Lalonde
07.97
nwi
2
9
Mackay, Austin
Holy Trinity Cat
07.98
nwi
1
10
Rivera, Antonio
Russell
08.03
nwi
1
11
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
08.07
nwi
1
12
Nyamwisi, Alberto
Franco-Ouest - N
08.56
nwi
1
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
07.37
nwi
2
2
Yao, Yannick
ESP De La Salle
07.48
nwi
2
3
Brault, Zachary
Holy Trinity Cat
07.62
nwi
4
4
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
07.71
nwi
4
5
Pelletier-Lauzon, D'Ar
Gisele Lalonde
07.84
nwi
1
6
Ky, Cedric
Sir Wilfrid Laur
07.86
nwi
3
7
Lutala, Claude
Franco-Ouest - N
07.88
nwi
4
8
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
07.99
nwi
1
9
Kiabilua, Magloire
Franco-Ouest - N
08.00
nwi
2
10
Mackay, Austin
Holy Trinity Cat
08.05
nwi
3
11
Nyamwisi, Alberto
Franco-Ouest - N
08.20
nwi
1
12
Rivera, Antonio
Russell
08.26
nwi
2
13
Lacoste, Nick
Russell
08.29
nwi
1
15
Benothmane, Salim
ESP Louis Riel
08.35
nwi
4
16
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
08.40
nwi
3
17
Knight, Melese
Holy Trinity Cat
08.53
nwi
1
18
Makoud, Mohamad
ESP Louis Riel
08.54
nwi
3
19
Ahmed, Nabil
Sir Wilfrid Laur
08.57
nwi
4
20
Findlay, Darcy
Russell
08.79
nwi
3
21
Good, Tom
Thousand Islands
08.90
nwi
2
Mens 300m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourdeau, Josh
Gisele Lalonde
43.92
1
2
Ndinsil, Bedi
ESP Louis Riel
44.62
7
3
Mohamed, Dek
ESP Louis Riel
46.60
5
4
Tshimanga, Michael
Franco-Ouest - N
47.37
1
5
Joseph, Katley
ESP Louis Riel
47.91
3
6
Wade, Ben
Russell
48.03
6
7
Jean-Baptiste, Braydon
Gisele Lalonde
49.20
3
8
Oouedraoga, Yvan
Franco-Ouest - N
50.81
6
9
Siage, Omar
ESP De La Salle
50.89
4
10
Joassaint, Samuel
ESP De La Salle
51.16
6
11
Milord, Mikkhul
ESP Louis Riel
51.18
5
12
Ngilinga De Carvalho,
ESP De La Salle
51.44
2
13
Jama, Dawood
ESP Louis Riel
52.08
7
14
Sim, Justin
ESP De La Salle
53.52
4
15
Oleik, Ahmad
ESP Louis Riel
57.00
2
16
De Sousa, Nicholas
Gisele Lalonde
57.59
1
17
Bell, Matthew
Franco-Ouest - N
58.34
5
18
Arnold-Paquette, Trist
ESP Louis Riel
59.13
6
19
Young, Tanner
ESP Louis Riel
59.36
2
20
Mukenga, Jordan
Franco-Ouest - N
1:02.20
3
21
Osterwoldt, Hugo
ESP De La Salle
1:03.21
7
Mens 300m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
39.20
2
2
Barthelet, Alexandre
ESP De La Salle
40.46
4
3
Pritchard, AndrÈ
ESP De La Salle
41.08
4
4
Harris, LÈon
ESP De La Salle
41.54
4
5
Ricard, Jon
Russell
41.58
2
6
Bernard, Declan
Franco-Ouest - N
42.40
3
7
Stevenson, Connor
Thousand Islands
42.41
2
8
St-Laurent, Jean-Pierr
ESP De La Salle
43.46
3
9
Cousineau, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
44.12
4
10
St-Laurent, Kevin
ESP De La Salle
45.74
3
11
MacDonald, Brett
Russell
46.98
3
12
Gadbois, Bennett
Holy Trinity Cat
47.69
1
13
Preston, Matthew
Holy Trinity Cat
48.40
2
14
Lupien, Adam
Holy Trinity Cat
51.56
4
15
Bobbit, Connor
Russell
55.59
1
Mens 300m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Brockville Legio
39.19
1
2
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
42.89
2
3
Clarke, Judson
ESP Louis Riel
42.99
3
4
Jama, Jimbrel
ESP Louis Riel
43.26
3
5
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
43.30
2
6
durieu, sebastien
Lycee Claudel -
43.97
1
7
Phineus, Emanuel
ESP Louis Riel
44.04
2
8
Levesque, Matt
Russell
49.14
1
9
Manuel, Jackson
Russell
55.26
1
Mens 300m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
39.42
4
2
Mackay, Austin
Holy Trinity Cat
39.77
3
3
Barnabe, Konor
Franco-Ouest - N
39.96
1
4
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
41.05
1
5
Lacoste, Nick
Russell
41.12
3
6
Lutala, Claude
Franco-Ouest - N
43.39
2
7
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
43.70
1
8
Taylor, Zach
Russell
43.92
2
9
Faouzi, Mikael
ESP Louis Riel
44.19
4
10
Kaba, Mamadou
Franco-Ouest - N
44.25
2
12
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
45.78
4
13
Janveau, Pat
Russell
49.07
1
14
Moore, Mathew
Russell
50.12
4
--
Nyamwisi, Alberto
Franco-Ouest - N
DQ
3
--
Kiabilua, Magloire
Franco-Ouest - N
DQ
3
Mens 600m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tshimanga, Michael
Franco-Ouest - N
1:43.69
1
2
Jean-Baptiste, Braydon
Gisele Lalonde
1:47.38
1
3
Campbell, Nick
Russell
1:48.06
1
4
St-Denis, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
1:49.68
1
5
Ismael, Radwan
ESP Louis Riel
1:50.33
1
6
Dahms, Laurent
Gisele Lalonde
1:50.34
1
7
Grall, Pierre
ESP De La Salle
1:52.35
1
8
Picard, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
1:53.07
1
9
Deslauriers, Lyndon
ESP Louis Riel
2:07.92
1
10
Arnold-Paquette, Trist
ESP Louis Riel
2:15.70
1
Mens 600m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
1:39.05
1
2
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
1:41.69
1
3
Preston, Matthew
Holy Trinity Cat
1:48.68
1
4
MacDonald, Brett
Russell
2:00.33
1
5
Hunter, Ian
Russell
2:13.91
1
Mens 600m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
1:40.74
1
2
Kruis, Jon
Thousand Islands
1:43.39
1
3
Manuel, Jackson
Russell
2:04.74
1
Mens 600m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
1:24.76
1
2
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
1:30.22
1
3
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
1:34.86
1
4
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
1:36.41
1
5
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
1:37.54
1
6
Mackay, Austin
Holy Trinity Cat
1:37.67
1
7
Taylor, Zach
Russell
1:38.72
1
8
Boileau, Tylor
Holy Trinity Cat
1:40.03
1
9
Francki, Mike
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:40.21
1
10
Joseph, Micheal
ESP De La Salle
1:43.94
1
11
Kaba, Mamadou
Franco-Ouest - N
1:48.83
1
12
Mukishi, Blaise
ESP Louis Riel
1:52.60
1
Mens 1500m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robillard, Felix
ESP Louis Riel
5:02.65
1
2
Campbell, Nick
Russell
5:06.98
1
3
St-Denis, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
5:07.23
1
4
Bourdeau, Josh
Gisele Lalonde
5:48.89
1
5
Picard, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
6:02.83
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
4:34.80
1
2
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
4:44.16
1
3
Roy, Adam
ESP De La Salle
4:53.15
1
4
Bisson, Jean francois
Lycee Claudel -
5:00.02
1
5
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
5:15.74
1
6
Hunter, Ian
Russell
6:53.06
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caskenette, Chad
Thousand Islands
4:56.34
1
2
Coburn, Carlos
Thousand Islands
4:57.75
1
3
Tansia, Victory
ESP De La Salle
5:44.69
1
4
Viau, Jon
Russell
5:48.53
1
5
Knox, Alexandre
Franco-Ouest - N
5:53.86
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
4:24.77
1
2
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
4:25.76
1
3
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
4:27.69
1
4
Francki, Mike
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:59.55
1
5
Lutala, Claude
Franco-Ouest - N
5:05.76
1
6
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
5:06.74
1
7
Mukishi, Blaise
ESP Louis Riel
5:16.91
1
8
Boileau, Tylor
Holy Trinity Cat
5:23.45
1
9
Roy, Breaden
Gisele Lalonde
5:25.67
1
10
McCabe, Andrew
Holy Trinity Cat
5:26.59
1
11
Good, Tom
Thousand Islands
5:31.90
1
12
Rohimon, Adiil
Gisele Lalonde
5:46.76
1
Mixed 4x200m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
1:46.97
1
2
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
1:48.61
6
3
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
1:48.95
4
4
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
1:50.84
3
5
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
1:50.89
7
6
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
1:50.93
1
7
Relay Team
Russell
1:51.12
4
8
Relay Team
Russell
1:52.34
7
9
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
1:52.89
7
10
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
1:54.76
6
11
Relay Team
Holy Trinity Cat
1:56.88
7
12
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
1:58.41
8
13
Relay Team
Gisele Lalonde
1:58.61
8
14
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
1:59.34
4
15
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
2:02.62
5
16
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
2:05.78
3
17
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
2:06.19
1
18
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
2:10.63
8
19
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
2:11.58
5
20
Relay Team
Russell
2:12.41
2
21
Relay Team
Russell
2:13.27
3
22
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
2:15.29
2
23
Relay Team
Russell
2:16.81
6
24
Relay Team
Russell
2:19.09
1
25
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
2:21.61
2
26
Relay Team
Russell
2:21.96
5
27
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
2:25.39
4
28
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
2:26.33
3
29
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
2:27.19
6
--
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
DQ
5
Mixed 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:00.84
2
2
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
4:06.00
2
3
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
4:11.77
2
4
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:14.75
2
5
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:21.46
1
6
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
4:31.83
1
7
Relay Team
Holy Trinity Cat
4:38.63
1
8
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
4:45.42
2
9
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
4:58.03
1
10
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
5:03.63
2
11
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
5:26.94
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cholette, Kris
Thousand Islands
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
2
Todd, Jesse
Russell
9.83m
(32'3)
1
3
Desormeaux, Dylan
Russell
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Angoula, Alexandre
Franco-Ouest - N
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
2
Bounda, Peggea
Franco-Ouest - N
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
3
Tansia, Victory
ESP De La Salle
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
4
Herbert, Jeremy
ESP De La Salle
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
5
Jabara, Jamal
Russell
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
6
White, Nathan
Thousand Islands
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
6
Zanchetta, Wade
Thousand Islands
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
--
Exantus, Bernadine
ESP De La Salle
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darrah, MJ
Thousand Islands
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
2
CÙtÈ-Lapointe, Aidan
ESP De La Salle
11.13m
(36'6)
1
3
Tellier, Jordan
Franco-Ouest - N
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
4
SÈguin, …ric
Gisele Lalonde
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
Mens Long Jump Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nguyen, Zachary
Franco-Ouest - N
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Wade, Ben
Russell
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Joseph, Katley
ESP Louis Riel
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Mohamed, Dek
ESP Louis Riel
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
5
St-Denis, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Ismael, Radwan
ESP Louis Riel
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Milord, Mikkhul
ESP Louis Riel
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
7
Robillard, Felix
ESP Louis Riel
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
10
Dibula, Caleb
Franco-Ouest - N
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Dufour, Benjamin
ESP Louis Riel
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Arnold-Paquette, Tristan
ESP Louis Riel
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
13
Moore, Adam
Russell
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
14
De Sousa, Nicholas
Gisele Lalonde
3.03m
(9'11.25)
nwi
1
--
Picard, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bell, Matthew
Franco-Ouest - N
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dahms, Laurent
Gisele Lalonde
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
2
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
3
St-Laurent, Jean-Pierre
ESP De La Salle
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Barthelet, Alexandre
ESP De La Salle
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
5
St-Laurent, Kevin
ESP De La Salle
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Todd, Jesse
Russell
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
--
Roy, Adam
ESP De La Salle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jama, Jimbrel
ESP Louis Riel
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Phineus, Emanuel
ESP Louis Riel
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Obiang, Daniel
ESP Louis Riel
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Bounda, Peggea
Franco-Ouest - N
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
7
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
8
durieu, sebastien
Lycee Claudel -
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
--
Levesque, Matt
Russell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Boileau, Tylor
Holy Trinity Cat
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Brault, Zachary
Holy Trinity Cat
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Lutala, Claude
Franco-Ouest - N
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
5
MacNaughton, Andrew
Holy Trinity Cat
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Findlay, Darcy
Russell
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Janveau, Pat
Russell
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Laviolette, Alexandre
Franco-Ouest - N
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
9
Moore, Mathew
Russell
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Kiabilua, Magloire
Franco-Ouest - N
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Rivera, Antonio
Russell
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
12
Kaba, Mamadou
Franco-Ouest - N
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Nyamwisi, Alberto
Franco-Ouest - N
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Faouzi, Mikael
ESP Louis Riel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Auguste, Etienne
ESP De La Salle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 60m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Munyenga, Shelly
Franco-Ouest - N
08.36
nwi
2
2
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
08.67
nwi
2
3
Fortin, Sandrine
Franco-Ouest - N
09.06
nwi
2
4
McGurrin, Colleen
ESP De La Salle
09.28
nwi
2
5
Major, Elizabeth
ESP Louis Riel
09.35
nwi
1
6
Tahan, Carmel
ESP Louis Riel
09.42
nwi
2
7
McReynolds, Danielle
Gisele Lalonde
09.60
nwi
1
8
Lafleur, Brunette
ESP De La Salle
09.62
nwi
2
9
Maxamud, Habon
ESP Louis Riel
09.93
nwi
1
10
Kabongo, Joanna
ESP De La Salle
09.98
nwi
1
11
Schoeni, Selina
Russell
10.21
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ndikumasabo, Andrea
ESP Louis Riel
08.86
nwi
2
2
McCleary, Kelly
ESP De La Salle
08.93
nwi
2
3
Lismer, ariane
Lycee Claudel -
09.00
nwi
2
4
Barbot, Elisha
ESP De La Salle
09.15
nwi
1
5
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
09.17
nwi
2
6
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
09.44
nwi
1
7
Exantus, Bernadine
ESP De La Salle
09.52
nwi
1
8
koleilat, Rawane
Lycee Claudel -
09.65
nwi
2
9
Ait Hibi, Yasmine
Lycee Claudel -
09.78
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ndikumasabo, Andrea
ESP Louis Riel
08.80
nwi
2
2
Lismer, ariane
Lycee Claudel -
08.92
nwi
1
3
McCleary, Kelly
ESP De La Salle
09.02
nwi
2
4
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
09.07
nwi
2
5
Barbot, Elisha
ESP De La Salle
09.18
nwi
1
6
koleilat, Rawane
Lycee Claudel -
09.43
nwi
2
7
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
09.46
nwi
1
8
Exantus, Bernadine
ESP De La Salle
09.61
nwi
1
9
Ait Hibi, Yasmine
Lycee Claudel -
09.74
nwi
2
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
08.35
nwi
2
2
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
08.36
nwi
2
3
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
08.54
nwi
2
4
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
08.60
nwi
2
5
Bourque, Marianne
ESP De La Salle
08.61
nwi
2
6
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin
Gisele Lalonde
08.70
nwi
2
7
Deery, Meara
Thousand Islands
08.98
nwi
1
8
Ross, Nicole
Russell
09.15
nwi
1
9
Carter, Jillian
Russell
09.41
nwi
1
10
Trottier, Carleigh
Russell
09.69
nwi
1
11
Wade, Sarah
Russell
10.18
nwi
1
12
Baker, Alyssa
ESP Louis Riel
11.25
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
08.33
nwi
2
2
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
08.36
nwi
2
3
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
08.50
nwi
1
4
Bourque, Marianne
ESP De La Salle
08.58
nwi
3
5
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
08.61
nwi
2
6
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin
Gisele Lalonde
08.84
nwi
1
7
Deery, Meara
Thousand Islands
08.90
nwi
3
8
Ross, Nicole
Russell
09.33
nwi
1
9
Baker, Alyssa
ESP Louis Riel
09.41
nwi
2
10
Trottier, Carleigh
Russell
09.90
nwi
3
11
Wade, Sarah
Russell
09.99
nwi
3
12
Carter, Jillian
Russell
11.18
nwi
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
08.48
nwi
2
2
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Legio
08.49
nwi
2
3
Royer, Caitlyn
Holy Trinity Cat
08.76
nwi
2
4
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
08.80
nwi
2
5
Larkin, Jennifer
Holy Trinity Cat
08.94
nwi
1
6
Lafleur, Michelle
ESP De La Salle
09.04
nwi
2
7
Khan, Michaela
Russell
09.34
nwi
2
8
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
09.50
nwi
1
9
Cave, Yamiley
Franco-Ouest - N
09.98
nwi
1
10
Tedneissa, Telfort
ESP De La Salle
10.08
nwi
1
11
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
10.10
nwi
1
12
Fils, Katrisha
ESP De La Salle
10.13
nwi
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Legio
08.47
nwi
2
2
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
08.68
nwi
2
3
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
08.81
nwi
1
4
Royer, Caitlyn
Holy Trinity Cat
08.83
nwi
2
5
Khan, Michaela
Russell
08.93
nwi
1
6
Lafleur, Michelle
ESP De La Salle
09.06
nwi
2
7
Larkin, Jennifer
Holy Trinity Cat
09.07
nwi
1
8
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
09.54
nwi
2
9
Fils, Katrisha
ESP De La Salle
09.87
nwi
1
10
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
09.92
nwi
1
11
Cave, Yamiley
Franco-Ouest - N
09.93
nwi
2
12
Tedneissa, Telfort
ESP De La Salle
09.98
nwi
1
Womens 300m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glimour, Brynn
Brockville Legio
48.71
3
2
Nowlan, Madison
Brockville Legio
49.74
1
3
Guillemette, Nadege
Franco-Ouest - N
51.02
2
4
McReynolds, Danielle
Gisele Lalonde
51.74
3
6
Gudbranson, Chantal
ESP Louis Riel
56.10
2
7
Meek, Lily
Brockville Legio
57.90
2
Womens 300m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lismer, ariane
Lycee Claudel -
46.44
1
2
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
48.53
2
3
Drew, Amandine
Lycee Claudel -
49.18
1
4
koleilat, Rawane
Lycee Claudel -
49.59
1
5
Belleus, Fendy
Lycee Claudel -
49.67
2
6
Nectoux, CÈline
Lycee Claudel -
51.01
2
7
Ait Hibi, Yasmine
Lycee Claudel -
56.12
2
Womens 300m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
42.87
2
2
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
44.27
2
3
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
44.92
3
4
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
46.29
1
5
Baker, Alyssa
ESP Louis Riel
51.77
3
6
Wade, Sarah
Russell
55.65
1
Womens 300m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
42.50
2
2
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
43.80
3
3
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
44.00
2
4
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
44.33
2
5
Edwards, Tracey
Canterbury
46.02
4
6
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Legio
46.71
1
7
Racicot, Boo
Sir Wilfrid Laur
47.75
1
8
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
50.18
3
9
Lowen, Elyssa
Glebe CI
51.85
4
10
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
52.59
1
11
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
53.73
1
Womens 600m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berriman, Emily
Brockville Legio
1:49.38
1
2
Alkerton, Brittany
Brockville Legio
1:50.88
1
3
Glimour, Brynn
Brockville Legio
1:53.29
1
4
Doonan, Hanna
Brockville Legio
1:53.98
1
5
Brown, Brittany
Brockville Legio
1:54.15
1
6
Corkery, MÈlissa
Gisele Lalonde
1:54.38
1
7
Guillemette, Nadege
Franco-Ouest - N
1:55.58
1
8
Nowlan, Madison
Brockville Legio
1:56.14
1
9
Riemann, Michaelle
Brockville Legio
2:00.32
1
10
Larocque, Melody
Gisele Lalonde
2:02.57
1
11
Pera, Maria-Sophia
Franco-Ouest - N
2:03.91
1
12
Meek, Lily
Brockville Legio
2:04.28
1
13
Narine, Micaela
Gisele Lalonde
2:06.37
1
Womens 600m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doucet, Martine
Gisele Lalonde
1:50.43
1
Womens 600m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
1:41.72
1
2
Mcclintock, Madison
Thousand Islands
1:55.14
1
3
Rousseau, Alex
Gisele Lalonde
2:05.11
1
Womens 600m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
1:40.44
1
2
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
2:03.17
1
Womens 1500m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Talia
Franco-Ouest - N
5:24.81
1
2
Berriman, Emily
Brockville Legio
5:27.28
1
3
Alkerton, Brittany
Brockville Legio
5:27.77
1
4
Meek, Madelynn
Brockville Legio
5:33.27
1
5
Rossi, Jenna
Gisele Lalonde
5:43.61
1
6
Larocque, Melody
Gisele Lalonde
5:50.53
1
7
Brown, Brittany
Brockville Legio
5:54.34
1
8
Corkery, MÈlissa
Gisele Lalonde
5:56.28
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
5:19.66
1
2
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
5:24.52
1
3
Carre, Charlotte
Lycee Claudel -
6:00.32
1
4
Fuchs, Amanda
Russell
8:46.51
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grall, Claire
ESP De La Salle
6:08.52
1
2
Breiding, BIANCA
ESP Louis Riel
6:20.79
1
3
Vanderlinden, Jami
Russell
6:39.15
1
4
Rody, Elise
ESP Louis Riel
7:24.37
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
5:12.14
1
2
Gemmell, Christine
Thousand Islands
5:33.85
1
3
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
5:40.49
1
4
Fothergill, Megan
Russell
6:00.59
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Ashley
Russell
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
2
Bell, Darby
Thousand Islands
7.85m
(25'9)
1
3
Herbert, Katherine
ESP De La Salle
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
4
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
2
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
3
Sib, Renelle
Lycee Claudel -
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
Womens Long Jump Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Tahan, Carmel
ESP Louis Riel
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Major, Elizabeth
ESP Louis Riel
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Gudbranson, Chantal
ESP Louis Riel
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Schoeni, Selina
Russell
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
6
MacDonald, Ashley
Russell
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
7
Zreik, Diana
ESP Louis Riel
3.04m
(9'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Houssari, Hala
ESP Louis Riel
2.81m
(9'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Awada, Hiba
ESP Louis Riel
2.48m
(8'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Maxamud, Sagal
ESP Louis Riel
1.77m
(5'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Maxamud, Habon
ESP Louis Riel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mohamoud, Hibak
ESP Louis Riel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mayamuud, Samira
ESP Louis Riel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
2
Drew, Amandine
Lycee Claudel -
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Ndikumasabo, Andrea
ESP Louis Riel
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
5
McCleary, Kelly
ESP De La Salle
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Belleus, Fendy
Lycee Claudel -
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Deland, Kiana
ESP Louis Riel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine
Gisele Lalonde
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Rousseau, Alex
Gisele Lalonde
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
3
Rody, Elise
ESP Louis Riel
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
4
Deland, Kiana
ESP Louis Riel
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
5
Breiding, BIANCA
ESP Louis Riel
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Larkin, Jennifer
Holy Trinity Cat
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
3
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Royer, Caitlyn
Holy Trinity Cat
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#louis-riel
#winter
#challenge
#ofsaa
More news
Results
254 shares:
Louis-Riel Winter Challenge
,
Brockville Legion Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
,
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
,
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2019
3
2016
1
2015
13
1
2014
28
7
2013
29
6
2012
107
13
2011
8
15
2010
5
14
2009
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#louis-riel
#winter
#challenge
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!